Information on the processing of personal data pursuant to EU regulation no. 679/2016

Subject:    Disclosure and request for consent pursuant to and for the purposes of art. 13 of the EU Regulation n. 2016/679 (GDPR), concerning the protection of personal data processing.. 
Owner and manager of data processing
The Data Controller is Agricosimo Società Agricola Srl, with registered office in C.da S. Lucia 11 - 66010 Villamagna (CH), VAT number 02362920692 email: info@agricosimo.it, in the figure of the legal representative pro tempore.
The Data Controller provides the following information to all interested parties, pursuant to and by effect of art. 13 of the EU Regulation n. 2016/679, henceforth GDPR:
 
Purpose of data processing
The Data Controller will process the data provided by the interested party, directly or through an intermediary, possibly integrated with data collected from third parties, for the following purposes:
a)      Purposes related to the contractual requirements and the consequent obligations deriving from them, as well as to fulfill the obligations established by law, regulations and / or Community legislation.
b)      Compliance with legal, corporate, tax or accounting obligations.
c)       Commercial activity.
d)      Market analysis and surveys.
e)      Promotional activity.
Data will also be processed for the purposes set by the current anti-money laundering legislation (Legislative Decree No. 231/2007 and subsequent amendments). 
Processed data (which may be of a common or identifying nature) are updated, relevant, complete, and not exceeding the above listed purposes for which they are collected and subsequently processed
 
Method of data processing
The data shall be collected, recorded and stored for specific, explicit and legitimate purposes and used in further processing operations as compatible with these aims; and processed with the aid of manual, electronic and automated tools – all in compliance with the necessary security and confidentiality,
 
Legitimacy for data processing
In accordance with the art. 6 of the Regulations, the Company informs the interested parties that the processing of their personal data for the pursuit of the aforementioned purposes meets the following conditions of lawfulness:
a) express consent of the interested party to the processing of their personal data for one or more specific purposes;
b) processing is necessary for the performance of a contract of which the party concerned is a party or for the execution of pre-contractual measures taken at the request of the same;
c) the processing is necessary to fulfill a legal obligation to which the Data Controller is subject.
 
Compulsory or optional nature of the provision of data and consequences of a refusal to respond
The nature of the provision of data by you is mandatory for the data controller to provide the required professional services. In case of refusal, Agricosimo Srl will not be able to fulfill its contractual obligations.
 
Communication of data to third parties
Your personal data will be processed by the Data Controller, by any Data Processors appointed by him and by any persons in charge of processing strictly authorized.
Your data may be disclosed as a result of inspections or checks (if required), to all inspection bodies responsible for checks and checks concerning the regularity of legal obligations.
Your data may also be disclosed to external companies / professional firms that provide assistance and advice to the work or to the collaborators of the data controller, in accounting, administrative, fiscal, tax and financial matters, to public administrations for the performance of the functions institutions within the limits established by law or regulations. Your personal data are not subject to disclosure.
Time of conservation
The Data Controller will process personal data for the time necessary to fulfill the aforementioned purposes and your personal data will be stored for no more than n. 10 (ten) years from the termination of the contractual relationship.
Existence of an automated decision-making process
There is no automated decision making process.
Safety
The Data Controller has taken appropriate security measures to protect your data against the risk of loss, misuse or alteration.
Cookies
As is customary on all websites, this site also uses (technical and third-party) cookies, to improve the functionality of the site, to simplify navigation and for the analysis of site use.
For detailed information on the use of cookies please refer to the extensive information available on this page: http://www.agricosimo.it/en/cookie-policy
Intention of the Data Controller of personal data
The Data Controller will not transfer your personal data to a third country or to an international organization.
Owner and manager of data processing
The person in charge of the processing designated for the reply to the interested party in case of exercise of the rights, is the legal representative of Agricosimo Società Agricola Srl.
Rights of the interested party:
The interested party has the right to:
1) obtain confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning him, even if not yet registered, and their communication in an intelligible form;
2) obtain information regarding:
a) the origin of personal data;
b) the purposes and methods of the processing;
c) the logic applied in case of treatment carried out with the aid of electronic instruments;
d) the identification details of the data controller, of the person in charge and of the designated representative pursuant to art. 5, paragraph 2, of the Privacy Code and art. 3, paragraph 1, GDPR;
e) the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the personal data may be communicated or who may become aware of it in their capacity as designated representative in the territory of the State, managers or agents;
3) attain:
a) the updating, rectification, or, when there is interest, the integration of data;
b) the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;
c) the attestation that the operations referred to in letters a) and b) have been brought to the attention, also as regards their content, of those to whom the data have been communicated or disseminated, except in the case where such fulfillment is notes that it is impossible or involves the use of resources manifestly disproportionate to the protected right;
 
4) oppose in whole or in part:
a) on legitimate grounds, to the processing of personal data concerning him / her, even though they are relevant to the purpose of the collection;
b) to the processing of personal data concerning him for the purpose of sending advertising or direct sales material or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.
In particular, the data subject may at any time ask the Data Controller for access to personal data and the correction or deletion of the same or the limitation of processing that concern him or to oppose their treatment, in addition to the right to the portability of data. The data subject has the right to withdraw the consent at any time without prejudice to the lawfulness of the treatment based on the consent given prior to the revocation and has the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority.
How to exercise rights
The interested party may, at any time, exercise the rights reserved to him, sanctioned by art. 15 of EU Regulation 2016/679 - Right to access personal data.
The exercise of rights can be exercised by writing to the e-mail address: info@agricosimo.it
alternatively, at: C.da S. Lucia 11 - 66010 Villamagna (CH)
The complete text of the EU 2016/679 Regulation is available on the website www.garanteprivacy.it